Nepal Visa

Foreigner who intends to visit Nepal most hold valid passport,passport size photo with a light background or any travel document equivalent to passport issued the govermnet for visiting foreign country prior to apply

For visa:

A) Entry: No foreign is entitled to enter into and stay in the Nepal without valid visa. Tourist visa can be obtainedfor the following duration from the Nepalese Embassy or consulate or other mission or immigration offices located on entry point in Nepal

B) Good News for Chinese Citizen: New Goverment regulation ensures on arrival visa for all chinese citizen In Nepal

C) Visa fee:

1(A): visa fee required to abtainedtourism visa from Nepalese diplomatic agencies and entry points

1( B): US $ 30 or equivalent foreign currency for tourist visa with multiple entry for 15 days

2: US $ 40 or equivalent foreign currency for tourist visa with multiple entry For 30 days

3: US $ 100 0r equivalent forign currency for tourist visa with multiple entry for 100 days 

4: Regardless of the provision stated in 1 (A) and 1 (B) tourist with passport from southAsian association for regional cooperation SAARC nation are not required to pay visa fee for 30 days.

 

D) Fee Required to extend duration of visa or renew visa:

* extension cost $30 for 1-15 days what ever you are required

For More informatio go to www.onlineimmigartion.gov.np

 

 

 

 

 

About Author

client-photo-1
Eastern Light

Comments

Leave a Reply